Romania
EET
Libya
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Oarja Sat, Romania is 1:00 am01:00 in Mizdah, Libya

Oarja Sat to Mizdah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Oarja Sat which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mizdah

1:00 am01:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Oarja Sat, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mizdah, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Oarja Sat, Romania / 1:00 am01:00 Mizdah, Libya

Oarja Sat, Romania Mizdah, Libya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Oarja Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oarja Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Population
2,851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Mizdah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mizdah Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Misdah, Mizda, Mizdah, mzdt, مزدة
Population
26,107
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 26' N Latitude / 12° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218