Romania
EET
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Osica de Sus, Romania is 7:00 pm19:00 in Yanykurgan, Kazakhstan

Osica de Sus to Yanykurgan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Osica de Sus which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Yanykurgan

4:00 pm16:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Yanykurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Osica de Sus, Romania / 7:00 pm19:00 Yanykurgan, Kazakhstan

Osica de Sus, Romania Yanykurgan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Yanykurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yanykurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Janykurgan, Yani-Kurgan, Yany-Kurian, Yanykurgan, Zhanakorgan, Zhangaqorghan, Жаңақорған, Яныкурган
Population
21,339
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 54' N Latitude / 67° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7