EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Spinus, Romania is 1:00 pm13:00 in Villa Consuelo, Dominican Republic

Spinus to Villa Consuelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Spinus which corresponds to 8am-11am in Villa Consuelo

8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Spinus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Villa Consuelo, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Spinus, Romania / 1:00 pm13:00 Villa Consuelo, Dominican Republic

Spinus, Romania Villa Consuelo, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Spinus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spinus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Spinus, SpinuĊŸ
Population
1,245
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 12' N Latitude / 22° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Villa Consuelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Consuelo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Villa Consuelo
Population
28,621
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 69° 54' W Longitude