MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Almaznyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Almaznyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Almaznyj, Almaznyy, Алмазный
Population
3,080
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 40° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7