|

Current local time in Almaznyy, Russia

7:02 :32 AM

07:02 :32

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Almaznyy Time

Want to convert Almaznyy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Almaznyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Almaznyy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Almaznyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Almaznyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Almaznyj, Almaznyy, Алмазный
Population
3080
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 40° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7