|

Current local time in Donetsk, Russia

4:45 :41 AM

04:45 :41

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Donetsk Time

Want to convert Donetsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Donetsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Donetsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Doneck, Donetsk, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, Донецк
Population
50850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7