|

Current local time in Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy, Russia

12:26 :35 PM

12:26 :35

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy Time

Want to convert Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kamensk, Kamensk Shakhtinski, Kamensk-Schachtinskij, Kamensk-Schachtiuski, Kamensk-Shakhtinskij, Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy, Kamensk-Shakhtinsky, Kamenskaya, Каменск, Каменск-Шахтинский
Population
75,814
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 19' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7