|

Current local time in Novoshakhtinsk, Russia

3:49 :06 AM

03:49 :06

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Novoshakhtinsk Time

Want to convert Novoshakhtinsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novoshakhtinsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novoshakhtinsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novoshakhtinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novoshakhtinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Komintern, Kominternovskiy, Molotovskiy, Novosahtinsk, Novoshakhtinsk, Novoŝaĥtinsk, Novošahtinsk, Nowoschachtinsk, Nowoszachtynsk, Nowoszachtyńsk, Новошахтинск
Population
99478
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 39° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7