|

Current local time in Zverevo, Russia

1:47 :12 PM

13:47 :12

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Zverevo Time

Want to convert Zverevo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zverevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zverevo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zverevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zverevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zverevo, Zvyereva, Зверево
Population
24978
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 40° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7