Russia
MSK
Oklahoma, USA
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Altuf'yevskiy, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Oklahoma City, OK, USA

Altuf'yevskiy to Oklahoma City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Altuf'yevskiy which corresponds to 8am-10am in Oklahoma City

5:30 am05:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Altuf'yevskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Oklahoma City, OK, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Altuf'yevskiy, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 Oklahoma City, OK, USA

Altuf'yevskiy, Russia Oklahoma City, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Altuf'yevskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Altuf'yevskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Altuf'evskij, Altuf'yevskiy, Altuf’yevskiy, Vorob'yevskiy, Vorob’yëvskiy, Алтуфьевский
Population
54,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 37° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Oklahoma City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oklahoma City Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Aklakhoma-Sici, Caayr Oklahoma, Cathair Oklahoma, Dinas Oklahoma, Kota Oklahoma, Kutha Oklahoma, Lungsod ng Oklahoma, Maxeponoe, Maxepónoe, OKC, Oklachoma Siti, Oklahoma, Oklahoma Ceety, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Sites, Oklahoma Siti, Oklahoma Sitis, Oklahoma Sitės, Oklahoma Station, Oklahoma llaqta, Oklahomasitija, Oklahomaurbo, Oklakhoma, Oklakhoma Siti, Oklakhoma-Siti, Oklakhomae-Siti, Oklaxoma Shehiri, aklahma syty, ao ke la he ma shi, awklahwma syty, e ke la he ma cheng, okalahoma siti, okeullahomasiti, oklahoma nakaram, oklahoma siti, oklahoma-siti, okurahomashiti, xo khla ho ma si ti, Οκλαχόμα Σίτι, Аклахома-Сіці, Оклахомæ-Сити, Оклахома, Оклахома Сити, Оклахома-Сити, Оклахома-Сіті, Օկլահոմա Սիթի, אוקלהומה סיטי, أوكلاهوما سيتي, اوکلاہوما شہر، اوکلاہوما, اکلاهما سیتی, ओक्लाहोमा सिटी, ওকলাহোমা সিটি, ஓக்லஹோமா நகரம், โอคลาโฮมาซิตี, ოკლაჰომა-სიტი, ოქლაჰომა-სითი, オクラホマシティ, 俄克拉荷馬城, 奧克拉荷馬市, 오클라호마시티
Population
631,346
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 97° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1