MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Barsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Barsuki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Barsuki, Барсуки
Population
3,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 15' N Latitude / 37° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7