|

Current local time in Barsuki, Russia

2:09 :03 AM

02:09 :03

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Barsuki Time

Want to convert Barsuki time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barsuki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barsuki MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Barsuki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Barsuki, Барсуки
Population
3500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 15' N Latitude / 37° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7