|

Current local time in Aleksin, Russia

12:10 :15 PM

12:10 :15

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Aleksin Time

Want to convert Aleksin time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aleksin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aleksin MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aleksin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Aleksin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aleksin, Aleksinas, Aleksine, Alexin, a lie ke xin, alekasina, alksyn, allegsin, alyksn, alyksyn, arekushin, Алексин, Алексін, آلکسین, أليكسين, الیکسن, ਅਲੇਕਸਿਨ, アレクシン, 阿列克辛, 알렉신
Population
66,885
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7