|

Current local time in Kaluga, Russia

3:54 :17 PM

15:54 :17

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kaluga Time

Want to convert Kaluga time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaluga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaluga MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaluga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaluga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Caluga, KLF, Kaloega, Kalouga, Kalug, Kaluga, Kalugae, Kalugo, Kaluqa, Kalyga, Kaługa, ka lu jia, kalluga, kaluga, kalwga, kalwgha, karuga, klwga, qlwgh, Калугæ, Калуга, Калуго, Կալուգա, קלוגה, كالوغا, کالوگا, کلوگا, कालुगा, ಕಲೂಗಾ, カルーガ, 卡盧加, 칼루가
Population
338,978
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 31' N Latitude / 36° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7