|

Current local time in Obninsk, Russia

12:47 :14 PM

12:47 :14

Monday, July 13, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Obninsk Time

Want to convert Obninsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obninsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obninsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Obninsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Obninsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gorad Obninsk, Obnins'k, Obninsk, Obninskas, Obnińsk, ao bu ning si ke, awbnynsk, obeuninseukeu, obuninsuku, Óbninsk, Горад Обнінск, Обнинск, Обнінськ, أوبنينسك, اوبنینسک, オブニンスク, 奥布宁斯克, 오브닌스크
Population
107392
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 05' N Latitude / 36° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7