|

Current local time in Solntsevo, Russia

5:39 :47 PM

17:39 :47

Friday, 18 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Solntsevo Time

Want to convert Solntsevo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Solntsevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Solntsevo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Solntsevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Solntsevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Solncevo, Solntsevo, Солнцево
Population
120,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 38' N Latitude / 37° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7