|

Current local time in Novo-Peredelkino, Russia

9:51 :23 AM

09:51 :23

Friday, 27 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Novo-Peredelkino Time

Want to convert Novo-Peredelkino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novo-Peredelkino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novo-Peredelkino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novo-Peredelkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novo-Peredelkino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novo-Peredelkino, Peredelkino, Ново-Переделкино
Population
115,536
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 38' N Latitude / 37° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7