|

Current local time in Krasnogorsk, Russia

7:59 :12 AM

07:59 :12

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Krasnogorsk Time

Want to convert Krasnogorsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krasnogorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krasnogorsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krasnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ban'ki, Ban’ki, Krasnogors'k, Krasnogorsk, Krasnogorsk i Moskva oblast, Krasnogorska, Krasnoqorsk, ke la si nuo ge er si ke, keulaseunogoleuseukeu, krasnwghwrsk, krasnwgwrsk, krasnwgwrsk mskw, kurasunogorusuku, Красногорск, Красногорск балһсн, Красногорськ, كراسنوغورسك, کراسنوگورسک, کراسنوگورسک، مسکو, クラスノゴルスク, 克拉斯諾戈爾斯克, 크라스노고르스크
Population
92,932
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7