|

Current local time in Shchukino, Russia

4:07 :38 PM

16:07 :38

Wednesday, 23 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Shchukino Time

Want to convert Shchukino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shchukino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shchukino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shchukino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shchukino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Shchukino, Shhukino, Щукино
Population
102,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 47' N Latitude / 37° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7