|

Current local time in Sokol, Russia

10:31 :18 PM

22:31 :18

Friday, 18 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sokol Time

Want to convert Sokol time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sokol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sokol MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sokol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sokol Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sokol, Сокол
Population
57,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 47' N Latitude / 37° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7