|

Current local time in Dolgoprudnyy, Russia

5:58 :35 PM

17:58 :35

Friday, 24 September 2021 (MSK)

Convert Dolgoprudnyy Time

Want to convert Dolgoprudnyy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dolgoprudnyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dolgoprudnyy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dolgoprudnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dolgoprudnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dolgoprodnyy, Dolgoprudnyi, Dolgoprudnyj, Dolgoprudnyy, Dolgoprudyy, Долгопрудный
Population
68,259
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 56' N Latitude / 37° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7