|

Current local time in Severnyy, Russia

8:40 :40 AM

08:40 :40

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Severnyy Time

Want to convert Severnyy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Severnyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Severnyy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Severnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Severnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Severnyj, Severnyy, Северный
Population
200000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 56' N Latitude / 37° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7