|

Current local time in Slobodka, Russia

10:39 :00 AM

10:39 :00

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (MSK)

Convert Slobodka Time

Want to convert Slobodka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Slobodka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Slobodka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Slobodka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Slobodka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Slobodka, Слободка
Population
20,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 37° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7