|

Current local time in Kozeyevo, Russia

10:39 :14 PM

22:39 :14

Friday, 19 August 2022 (MSK)

Convert Kozeyevo Time

Want to convert Kozeyevo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kozeyevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kozeyevo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kozeyevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kozeyevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kozeevo, Kozeyevo, Козеево
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7