|

Current local time in Sviblovo, Russia

10:15 :32 PM

22:15 :32

Friday, 18 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sviblovo Time

Want to convert Sviblovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sviblovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sviblovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sviblovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sviblovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Estacao Sviblovo, Estação Sviblovo, Sviblovo, Swiblowo, Swibłowo, Свиблово, Свіблово
Population
60,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 51' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7