|

Current local time in Rostokino, Russia

4:53 :09 AM

04:53 :09

Friday, 19 August 2022 (MSK)

Convert Rostokino Time

Want to convert Rostokino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rostokino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rostokino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rostokino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Rostokino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Rostckino, Rostokino, Ростокино
Population
37,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7