|

Current local time in Ostankinskiy, Russia

12:48 :57 AM

00:48 :57

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (MSK)

Convert Ostankinskiy Time

Want to convert Ostankinskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostankinskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostankinskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ostankinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostankinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novoostankino, Ostankino, Ostankinskij, Ostankinskiy, Pushkinskoye, Останкинский
Population
60,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7