|

Current local time in Strogino, Russia

5:20 :04 AM

05:20 :04

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (MSK)

Convert Strogino Time

Want to convert Strogino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strogino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strogino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Strogino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Strogino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Strogino, Строгино
Population
152,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7