|

Current local time in Dedovsk, Russia

3:17 :32 AM

03:17 :32

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (MSK)

Convert Dedovsk Time

Want to convert Dedovsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dedovsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dedovsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dedovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dedovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dedovo, Dedovs'k, Dedovsk, Dedovskaj, Dedovskiy, Dedowsk, Diedowsk, Dzedausk, Dédovsk, ddwfsk, dedobseukeu, dedofusuku, dydwfsk, dykwwsk, jie duo fu si ke, Дедовск, Дедовск балһсн, Дедовскай, Дзедаўск, Дєдовськ, ددوفسک, ديدوفسك, دیکووسک, デドフスク, 傑多夫斯克, 데돕스크
Population
27,001
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 37° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7