|

Current local time in Mikhalkovo, Russia

10:08 :58 PM

22:08 :58

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (MSK)

Convert Mikhalkovo Time

Want to convert Mikhalkovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mikhalkovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mikhalkovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mikhalkovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mikhalkovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mikhalkovo, Михалково
Population
30,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 40' N Latitude / 37° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7