|

Current local time in Serpukhov, Russia

9:51 :59 PM

21:51 :59

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (MSK)

Convert Serpukhov Time

Want to convert Serpukhov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Serpukhov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Serpukhov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Serpukhov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Serpukhov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Serpoechov, Serpuchov, Serpuchow, Serpuhhov, Serpuhov, Serpukhov, Serpuĥov, Sierpuchow, Sierpukhovo, seleupuhopeu, Серпухов, 세르푸호프
Population
128,158
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 54' N Latitude / 37° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7