|

Current local time in Pushchino, Russia

10:49 :03 AM

10:49 :03

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Pushchino Time

Want to convert Pushchino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pushchino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pushchino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pushchino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pushchino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pouchtchino, Puschtschino, Puscino, Pushchino, Pushchino-na-Oke, Pushchyna, Pushhino, Pushino, Pusjtsjino, Pustsino, Pusxino, Puszczino, Puŝĉino, Puštšino, Pušćino, Puščino, Púsxino, bwshtshynw, pu xi nuo, pushichino, pusichino, pwshchynw, pwshynw, Пушино, Пушчино, Пушчына, Пущино, Пущино балһсн, بوشتشينو, پوشچینو, پوشینو, プーシチノ, 普希諾, 푸시치노
Population
20,072
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 50' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7