|

Current local time in Biryulevo, Russia

6:51 :22 PM

18:51 :22

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (MSK)

Convert Biryulevo Time

Want to convert Biryulevo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biryulevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biryulevo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Biryulevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Biryulevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Birjuljovo, Biryulevo, Biryulëvo, Бирюлёво
Population
144,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 35' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7