|

Current local time in Orekhovo-Borisovo, Russia

4:40 :52 AM

04:40 :52

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (MSK)

Convert Orekhovo-Borisovo Time

Want to convert Orekhovo-Borisovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orekhovo-Borisovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orekhovo-Borisovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orekhovo-Borisovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Orekhovo-Borisovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Orekhovo-Borisovo, Орехово-Борисово
Population
144,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 36' N Latitude / 37° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7