|

Current local time in Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye, Russia

6:17 :22 AM

06:17 :22

Monday, 20 September 2021 (MSK)

Convert Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye Time

Want to convert Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Orekhovo, Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoe, Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye, Орехово-Борисово Северное
Population
128,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 37' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7