|

Current local time in Tsaritsyno, Russia

8:10 :02 PM

20:10 :02

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (MSK)

Convert Tsaritsyno Time

Want to convert Tsaritsyno time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsaritsyno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsaritsyno MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsaritsyno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsaritsyno Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Caricino, Caricyno, Imeni Chkalova V.P., Imeni V.P. Chkalova, Lenino, Sartino, Tsaritsyno, Tsaritsyno-Dachnoye, Tsartino, Царицино, Царицыно
Population
123,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 37' N Latitude / 37° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7