|

Current local time in Chertanovo Yuzhnoye, Russia

5:57 :39 AM

05:57 :39

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (MSK)

Convert Chertanovo Yuzhnoye Time

Want to convert Chertanovo Yuzhnoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chertanovo Yuzhnoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chertanovo Yuzhnoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chertanovo Yuzhnoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Chertanovo Yuzhnoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chertanovo Vtoroe, Chertanovo Yuzhnoye, Poselok Mosgazoprovod, Posëlok Mosgazoprovod, Чертаново Второе
Population
142,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 35' N Latitude / 37° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7