|

Current local time in Kommunarka, Russia

6:28 :48 AM

06:28 :48

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (MSK)

Convert Kommunarka Time

Want to convert Kommunarka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kommunarka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kommunarka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kommunarka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kommunarka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kommunarka, Sovkhoz Kommunarka, Коммунарка
Population
4,684
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 34' N Latitude / 37° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7