|

Current local time in Kolomenskoye, Russia

7:29 :08 AM

07:29 :08

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kolomenskoye Time

Want to convert Kolomenskoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kolomenskoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kolomenskoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kolomenskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kolomenskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kolomenskoe, Kolomenskoye, Коломенское
Population
30,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 40' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7