|

Current local time in Kozhukhovo, Russia

2:42 :20 PM

14:42 :20

Monday, 17 January 2022 (MSK)

Convert Kozhukhovo Time

Want to convert Kozhukhovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kozhukhovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kozhukhovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kozhukhovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kozhukhovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kozhukhovo, Кожухово
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7