|

Current local time in Shchekino, Russia

2:30 :32 AM

02:30 :32

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Shchekino Time

Want to convert Shchekino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shchekino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shchekino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shchekino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shchekino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
SHHEKINO, Schekino, Shchekino, Shchëkino, Shehekino, Shhjokino, ЩЕКИНО, Щёкино
Population
60700
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 00' N Latitude / 37° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7