|

Current local time in Kireyevsk, Russia

11:37 :36 AM

11:37 :36

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kireyevsk Time

Want to convert Kireyevsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kireyevsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kireyevsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kireyevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kireyevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kireevsk, Kireievsk, Kirejevsk, Kirejewsk, Kireyevka, Kireyevsk, Kireïevsk, Kiriejewsk, Kirjejewsk, Kiréyevsk, ji lie ye fu si ke, kileyebseukeu, kireefusuku, kyryfsk, kyryyfsk, Киреевск, Кирејевск, كيرييفسك, کیریفسک, キレーエフスク, 基列耶夫斯克, 키레옙스크
Population
25,513
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 56' N Latitude / 37° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7