|

Current local time in Novomoskovsk, Russia

10:50 :11 AM

10:50 :11

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Novomoskovsk Time

Want to convert Novomoskovsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novomoskovsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novomoskovsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novomoskovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novomoskovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bobriki, Novamaskousk, Novomoskovs'k, Novomoskovsk, Novomoskovsk i Russland, Novomoskovskas, Nowomoskowsk, Stalinogorsk, Stalinogorsk Pervyy, Stalinogorsk Severnyy, Stalinogorsk Vtoroy, Stalinogorsk Yuzhnyy, nobomoseukobseukeu, novu~omosukofusuku, nwfwmwskwfyk, nwwmaskwwsk, nwwwmwskwfsk rwsyh, xin mo si ke si ke, Новамаскоўск, Новомосковск, Новомосковськ, Яңа Мәскәү, نوفوموسكوفيك, نووماسکووسک, نوووموسکوفسک، روسیه, ノヴォモスコフスク, 新莫斯科斯克, 노보모스콥스크
Population
130,982
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 00' N Latitude / 38° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7