Russia
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Berezovka, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kodoli, India

Berezovka to Kodoli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Berezovka which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kodoli

1:00 am01:00 (Berezovka, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kodoli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Berezovka, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Kodoli, India

Berezovka, Russia Kodoli, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Berezovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berezovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Berejovskij, Bereyovski, Berezovka, Berezovskiy, Berezovskoi, Berezovskoye, Berjozovka, Berëzovka, Berëzovskiy, Berëzovskoi, Berëzovskoye, Березовка, Берёзовка
Population
20,913
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 01' N Latitude / 93° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kodoli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kodoli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kodoli
Population
17,537
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 74° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91