Russia
+08
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Bodaybo, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in Earlsfield, United Kingdom

Bodaybo to Earlsfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bodaybo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Earlsfield

12:00 pm12:00 (Bodaybo, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Earlsfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Bodaybo, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 Earlsfield, United Kingdom

Bodaybo, Russia Earlsfield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bodaybo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bodaybo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bodaibo, Bodajbo, Bodaybo, ODO, Бодайбо
Population
15,933
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 51' N Latitude / 114° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Earlsfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Earlsfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
15,562
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 0° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44