Russia
EET
China
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Pingdingshan, China

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Pingdingshan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Pingdingshan

5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Pingdingshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Pingdingshan, China

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Pingdingshan, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pingdingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingdingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bing-ding-sang, Binh GJinh Son, Bìng-dīng-săng, Bình Đỉnh Sơn, Chu-ko-chen, Chu-ko-miao, P'ing-ting-shan, P'ing-ting-shan-shih, Pching-ting-san, Pching-ting-šan, Peng-teng-san-chhi, Pindinshan, Pindinshan', Pindinshan’, Pingdingsano, Pingdingshan, Pingdingsjan, Pingdingŝano, Pêng-téng-san-chhī, P’ing-ting-shan, P’ing-ting-shan-shih, Tekshi choqqiliq tagh shehiri, ping ding shan, ping ding shan shi, pingdingsan si, pyngdyngshan, Пингдингшан, Пиндиншан, Пиндиншань, پنگڈنگشان, پینگدینگشان, 平頂山, 平頂山市, 平顶山, 平顶山市, 핑딩산 시
Population
889,675
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 113° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86