Russia
+09
Alaska, USA
AKDT

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Borzya, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Badger, AK, USA

Borzya to Badger call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Borzya which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Badger

4:30 am04:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) (Badger, AK, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Borzya, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Badger, AK, USA

Borzya, Russia Badger, AK, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Badger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Alaska Daylight Time, currently in use.

Badger Facts

Country
USA
State
Alaska
Population
19,482
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 47' N Latitude / 147° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1