Russia
+09
Arkansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Borzya, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Little Rock, AR, USA

Borzya to Little Rock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Borzya which corresponds to 6am-8am in Little Rock

7:30 pm19:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Little Rock, AR, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Borzya, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Little Rock, AR, USA

Borzya, Russia Little Rock, AR, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Little Rock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Little Rock Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Acropolis, Anilco, Arkopolis, LIT, La Petit Roche, Litl Rok, Litl Rokas, Litl Roks, Litl-Rok, Litlroka, Little Rock, Littlerock, Litul Rok, Old Channel, Old Channel Little River, Petit Roche, Petit Rochelle, Petit Rocher, lie du luo bu, litala raka, litala roka, liteullog, litil rak, litila raka, littil rak, lytl rak arkanzas, lytl rwk, lytl rwq, ritorurokku, xiao shi cheng, xiao yan cheng, Λιτλ Ροκ, Литл Рок, Литл-Рок, Литъл Рок, Літл-Рок, Լիթլ Ռոք, ליטל ראק, ליטל רוק, ليتل روك, لٹل راک, لٹل راک، آرکنساس, لیتل راک، آرکانزاس, लिटल रॉक, लिटिल रक, लिटिल् राक्, लितल रक, லிட்டில் ராக், ලිට්ල් රොක්, ლიტლ-როკი, リトルロック, 列度洛埠, 小岩城, 小石城, 리틀록
Population
197,992
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 92° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1