|

Current local time in Little Rock, AR, USA

3:18 :55 PM

15:18 :55

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CDT)

Convert Little Rock Time

Want to convert Little Rock time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Little Rock time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Little Rock CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Little Rock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Little Rock Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Acropolis, Anilco, Arkopolis, LIT, La Petit Roche, Litl Rok, Litl Rokas, Litl Roks, Litl-Rok, Litlroka, Little Rock, Littlerock, Litul Rok, Old Channel, Old Channel Little River, Petit Roche, Petit Rochelle, Petit Rocher, lie du luo bu, litala raka, litala roka, liteullog, litil rak, litila raka, littil rak, lytl rak arkanzas, lytl rwk, lytl rwq, ritorurokku, xiao shi cheng, xiao yan cheng, Λιτλ Ροκ, Литл Рок, Литл-Рок, Литъл Рок, Літл-Рок, Լիթլ Ռոք, ליטל ראק, ליטל רוק, ليتل روك, لٹل راک, لٹل راک، آرکنساس, لیتل راک، آرکانزاس, लिटल रॉक, लिटिल रक, लिटिल् राक्, लितल रक, லிட்டில் ராக், ලිට්ල් රොක්, ლიტლ-როკი, リトルロック, 列度洛埠, 小岩城, 小石城, 리틀록
Population
197,992
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 92° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1