|

Current local time in Hot Springs, AR, USA

2:02 :55 PM

14:02 :55

Monday, 25 September 2023 (CDT)

Convert Hot Springs Time

Want to convert Hot Springs time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hot Springs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hot Springs CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hot Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hot Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
HOT, Hot Springs, Hot Springs National Park, Khot-Springs, Man-a-tak-a, Valley of Vapors, Warm Springs, Хот-Спрингс
Population
35,635
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 93° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1